FL
Siesta Key
Average Sales Price
$2,316,802Median Sales Price
$1,195,533Total Listings
482Population Data provided by Attom Data
6,549Welcome to Siesta Key, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
Price
4881 OXFORD DR, Siesta Key, FL 34242
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths2,819 SqFt
$ 2,680,000 $ 2,865,000 6.5%
Listed by Darlene Gamble FINE PROPERTIES

4822 OCEAN BLVD #9A, Siesta Key, FL 34242
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths1,435 SqFt
$ 985,000 $ 1,100,000 10.5%
Listed by Darlene Gamble FINE PROPERTIES

4822 OCEAN BLVD #8D, Siesta Key, FL 34242
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths1,440 SqFt
$ 859,000 $ 899,000 4.4%
Listed by Darlene Gamble FINE PROPERTIES

MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.78 2
Bedrooms 2.89 3
Year Built 1974 1972
Lot Size 34,316 Sqft 8,712 Sqft
Taxes $11,364 $9,990
Population
6.5K
6.5K in 2020
Density
2.8K
per square mile
Households
3.5K
11% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
9% Associate
24% Bachelor
22% Graduate
19% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon

GET MORE INFORMATION